Denver-region luxury interior, representative of the markets covered in the Denver Luxury Market Guide aggregate price guide

Complete Denver Luxury Guide - 2026

Denver Luxury Market Guide - 2026

Historical Q2 2026 estimates for 11 communities. Community median estimates range from $950,000 to $3.45M; simple-average year-over-year movement is +4.2% and days on market 39.

Rick Janson, JD/MBA Realtor®
Compass · Denver Metro, Boulder County, and the Front Range Foothills
Reviewed · Methodology

What does the verified market snapshot show?

Denver single-family luxury market, as of June 2026: a seller's market with a median sale price of $1.40M, a 13-day median time on market, and homes selling at 99.17% of list price.

Median Sale
$1.40M
Median Days on Market
13
Sales Ratio
33%
Market Type
Seller's Market

Source: Institute for Luxury Home Marketing (ILHM) Luxury Report, June 2026, and REcolorado Market Watch. Verified June 2026.

Markets
11
Median Range
$950,000 - $3.45M
Average Median
$1.90M
Avg YoY
+4.2%
Avg DOM
39

Last updated

Historical Q2 2026 community estimates. Range is the span of listed community estimates; averages are simple, unweighted averages across them.

What markets does Denver Luxury Market Guide cover?

Denver Luxury Market Guide covers 11 markets across the Denver region. Communities included here share enough commute geography, buyer pool, or administrative footprint to read as a coherent group, though each market has its own working comparables, tier posture, and architectural mix.

The figures on this page are aggregate reads. For any specific buy or sell decision, the right anchor is recent closed comparables filtered for lot, vintage, condition, and execution at the property level - not the regional average.

How do the 11 markets compare?

This table keeps the working median, year-over-year movement, days on market, and market tier together so readers can compare every community in the guide without reconstructing the numbers from separate cards.

Denver Luxury Market Guide market comparison table
MarketTierWorking medianYoYDOM
Cherry Hills Villageultra luxury$3.45M+4.8%62
Denver Country Club Areaultra luxury$2.85M+4.3%52
Belcaroultra luxury$2.35M+4.4%45
Hilltopluxury$2.15M+4.2%38
Greenwood Villageluxury$1.85M+4.1%38
Washington Parkluxury$1.69M+4%32
Cherry Creekluxury$1.49M+4.5%28
Bonnie Braeluxury$1.49M+4%30
Castle Pinesluxury$1.45M+4.2%48
Observatory Parkmid luxury$1.19M+3.7%30
Lone Treemid luxury$950,000+3.5%31

Which markets fall into the ultra-luxury segment?

$2.35M - $3.45M

Which markets fall into the luxury segment?

$1.45M - $2.15M

Which markets fall into the mid-luxury segment?

$950,000 - $1.19M

What does the year-over-year context show?

The historical Q2 2026 simple average of year-over-year community estimates is +4.2%. Individual community estimates vary by tier and market, so this is not a regional transaction-weighted measure.

These historical community estimates describe the stated Q2 2026 period only. They do not establish future performance, investment return, or a market-wide transaction median.

Which sources and methodology support this guide?

The displayed figures are historical Q2 2026 community estimates. Medians are shown as a range across listed communities; year-over-year movement, days on market, and price per square foot are simple averages of community estimates, not individual property valuations or transaction-weighted market measures.

Last updated: . Aggregate stats are point-in-time reads. The right anchor for a specific buy or sell decision is current closed comparables filtered for the property in question.

What do buyers and sellers ask about this market?

What is the median home price across Denver Luxury?

Historical Q2 2026 community median estimates range from $950,000 to $3.45M across 11 communities. The displayed average median is the simple average of those estimates, near $1.90M.

What is the year-over-year price trend?

The historical Q2 2026 simple average of the covered community estimates is +4.2%. Individual community estimates vary by tier and market.

How fast are homes selling?

The historical Q2 2026 simple average of covered community days-on-market estimates is 39. It is not a transaction-weighted market-wide figure.

What is the average price per square foot?

Average price per square foot across these markets runs near $578, with meaningful variance by tier, vintage, and architectural posture.

Pillar Guide Links

Explore this Denver luxury topic cluster

Do you need a property-level read?

Aggregate guides like this one are useful for orientation. For a property-specific valuation or buyer brief, schedule a consultation.

Schedule Consultation